Sunday, August 29, 2010

8.29.2010

Sooo! I went to the mall today with my little cousins! They are so cute :) I didn't get much but yesterday I went to the mall (again) with my friends and got a couple of things! I for 2 rings from Forever 21, a lace shirt from Forever 21, a nail polish and snow leopard from Delia's, and a Lush "Think Pink" bath bomb which I'm wicked excited about using!!!

Ok and now for my outfit! I also want to thank my 9 year old cousin Erin for taking some of these pictures! :D Thank you Erin!! haha!
Outfit: Blazer, Shorts, Ring, and Necklace -Forever 21. Green tank top - Hollister
sorry that my nails aren't done :/ I didn't have time to paint them...
"L" Necklace is Juicy Couture (Love it!)My leg looks weird in this pic ^ but what ever. No ones perfect! Black and white photos are my fave!
So I hope you like my outfit! They will be up on Chictopia soon!
Chictopia code STYLEITINHEELS555
XOXO
LiZZiE

(ooh ya I kind of just changed my name to Lizzie lol! idk why just felt like it!)

4 comments:

  1. Love that blazer! You look great!

    ReplyDelete
  2. these are great pics !
    i love ur necklaces and the blazer !

    hope you've had a nice and relaxing weekend :)
    glistersandblisters dot com

    ReplyDelete
  3. chic outfit!
    xoxo, Olya

    www.theate-olya.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. i also like blk & white photos! cute oufit
    Come Follow me xoxo

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for commenting!

xoxo
Elizabeth Hope